KC Hotel San José
Baraka Restaurant
KC Hotel San José.
--:-- Loading the room…
Prices shown where the kitchen publishes them.
Main Specials
all serviceFried Rice with Shrimp$18
Rice with shrimp, salad and French fries.
Fried Chicken Rice$18
Rice with chicken, salad and fries.
Grilled Chicken$18
Mixed rice with lentils, onions and roasted potatoes.
Wings$15
Choose between: BBQ sauce, honey or buffalo mustard, with carrot, celery sticks and French fries.
Typical "Casado" Baraka$15
Rice, beans, fried plantain and green salad with your choice of protein: chicken, fish, beef steak.
Pitas & Burgers
all serviceAll pitas & burgers are served with fries.
Classic Burger$18
Premium meat, aioli, tomato, lettuce, pickles and cheddar cheese.
Baraka Burger$20
Premium meat, mozzarella cheese, caramelized onion, lettuce, fresh tomato.
"Pecado" Burger$25
The ultimate double cheeseburger, juicy, tender and packed with flavor. With caramelized onion, lettuce, fresh tomato.
Pita Shawarma$18
Marinated chicken or beef, tahini, green sauce and fresh salad.
Pita Schnitzel$18
Breaded chicken, hummus and mediterranean salad.
Pita Falafel$16
Falafel, hummus and mediterranean salad.
Pizzas
all servicePizza Margarita$18
Cheese, tomato, basil, home made sauce.
Pizza Vegetarian$18
Cheese, vegetable mix and home made sauce.
Pizza Pepperoni$22
Cheese, pepperoni and home made sauce.
Pizza Hawaiana$20
Cheese, ham, pineapple and home made sauce.
Supreme Pizza$22
Seasoned meat, cheese and home made sauce.
Pizza Baraka$22
Cheese, pepperoni, ham, mushrooms, home made sauce.
Children's Menu
all serviceChicken Fingers with Fries$15
Chicken fingers with fries.
Fish Fingers with Chips$15
Fish fingers with chips.
Butter Pasta$15
Butter pasta.
2 Mini Hamburgers with Cheese$15
2 mini hamburgers with cheese and house seasoned beef, served with fries.
Order of Fries$8
Order of fries.
Appetizers
all serviceMediterranean Salad$13
Chopped mixed vegetables, olive oil and lemon, served with tahini.
Greek Salad$15
Cherry tomatoes, lettuce, red onion, cucumber, olives and feta cheese.
Caesar Salad$18
Mix of lettuce, grilled chicken, croutons, cherry tomatoes, parmesan cheese, caesar sauce.
Iron Man Salad$15
Mixed of greens and lettuce, cauliflower, quinoa, dried cranberries, walnuts, baked pumpkin with olive oil vinaigrette.
Guacamole & Chips$15
Served with mixed vegetable chips.
Falafel$15
Tahini, onions marinated with sumac & green sauce.
Hummus Masabacha$15
Pita bread, chickpea salad & sweet paprika.
Baraka Mixed Board$35
Squid rings, shrimp, beef fajitas, tahini accompanied with patacones, hummus and mediterranean salad.
Breaded Shrimp$18
Choose your favorite sauce between black aioli, aioli, chipotle tartar.
Breaded Squid Rings$16
Choose your favorite sauce between black aioli, aioli, chipotle tartar.
Onion Rings$10
With tartar sauce.
Garlic Shrimp$18
Shrimp Cocktail$18
Extra Protein: Salmon or Goldfish$12
Extra Protein: Chicken or Beef$10
Main Course
all serviceCatch of the Day$28
Grilled fish, smash potatoes and sauteed veggies.
Red Snapper$28
Subject to availability. Served with mashed potatoes, fried plantains or salad. 2 side dishes to choose.
Filet Mignon$30
Smash potatoes and mixed greens.
Lomito$30
Meat of 300g, mounted on a hot plate with vegetables and salad.
Schnitzel$20
Breaded chicken breast, served with french fries & pomodoro sauce.
Pomodoro Spaghetti$20
Fresh tomato sauce, olive oil & basil.
Penne Pesto & Salmon$20
Short pasta in creamy pesto sauce, parmesan and salmon fillet.
Pasta with Shrimp$20
In white sauce, mushrooms and shrimp.
Siciliana Pasta$20
Olives and mixed vegetables.
Aglio Olio Pasta$18
Olive oil and black olives.
Bolognesa Pasta$20
Special sauce with lightly seasoned meat.
Cerveza / Beer
all serviceImperial$6
Imperial Silver$6
Imperial Light$6
Pilsen$6
Bavaria Gold$7
Bavaria Light$7
Corona$7
Heineken$7
Baldazo Nacional$30
Tequila
all service1800 Silver$10
1800 Añejo$12
Don Julio Silver$15
Don Julio Añejo$15
Agavero$15
Ginebra / Gin
all serviceBulldog$12
Hendricks$15
Tanqueray N Ten$15
Vodka
all serviceBelvedere$15
Grey Goose$15
Stolichnaya$12
Mezcal
all serviceOjo de Tigre$15
Ron / Rum
all serviceCacique$10
Zacapa 23 Años$20
Flor de Caña 12 Años$15
Flor de Caña 18 Años$18
Centenario$12
Whisky / Whiskey
all serviceBuchanan's$15
Chivas Regal$15
Crown Royal$12
Glenfiddich$15
J.W Gold$15
J.W Black$12
Jack Daniel's$12
Jameson$12
Jim Beam$12
Macallan$22
Mark'Mark$15
Monkey Shoulder$20
Old Parr$12
Aperitivos y Digestivos / Appetizers and Digestives
all serviceAmaretto$10
Frangelico$10
Baylis$10
Jagermeister$10
Grand Marnier$12
Campari$10
Hypnotic$10
Vino / Wine
all serviceVino Tinto / Red Wine$10
Vino Blanco / White Wine$10
Prosecco$10
Clásicos / Classics
all service1 for $12, 2 for $18
Margaritas$12
Mojitos$12
Fresa / strawberry, maracuyá / passion fruit
Piña Colada$12
Gin Tonic$12
Frutos rojos / red fruits, cítrico / citrus, herbal
Aperol Spritz$12
Mimosa$12
Old Fashion$12
Espresso Martini$12
Sangría$9
Martini Seco / Dry Martini$13
Martini Rojo / Red Martini$13
Batidos / Smoothies
all serviceAll smoothies are $10
Banano / Banana$10
Piña / Pineapple$10
Sandía / Watermelon$10
Mango$10
Fresa / Strawberry$10
Limonada con Hierbabuena / Mint Lemonade$10
Maracuyá / Passion Fruit$10
Gaseosas / Soft Drinks
all serviceGaseosas Varias$5
Coca Cola, Coca Cola Zero, Sprite, Ginger Ale, Fanta naranja / orange Fanta, Fresca
Gatorade$5
San Pellegrino con Sabor / With Flavor$7
Pellegrino de / of 750 ml$10
San Pellegrino de / of 500 ml$7
Bebidas Calientes / Hot Drinks
all serviceStandard price is $6 unless specified otherwise
Espresso$6
Café Negro / Black Coffee$6
Café Cortado / Cut Coffee$6
Cappuccino$6
Mochaccino$6
Chocolate$6
Chococino$6
Cappuccino Vainilla / Vanilla$6
Té Natural / Natural Tea$6
Matcha Latte$5
Chai Latte$5
Nothing on this menu matches that.