Malka West Palm Beach
.
--:-- Loading the room…
Prices shown where the kitchen publishes them.
BREAD FROM A WOOD OVEN
all serviceGolden Focaccia$8.00
Marbled with tomatoes, onions and spicy peppers. Tahini and green chili pepper.
Lamb Wrapped in Dough Under a Pile of Herbs$36.00
A Bloody Pizza, No Blood$18.00
Pissaladiere$20.00
KNIFE WORKS:
all serviceGazpacho$16.00
Green Salad$18.00
The classic, the way a French housewife would make.
Pile of Green Beans$14.00
Perfumed with olive oil, garlic and lemon zest.
Finely Chopped Beef Tartar$33.00
Laid on our homemade sourdough cracker *
Nostalgia of an Old City Mezze$29.00
A Very Israeli Hummus So Close to Perfection$18.00
Unlike any other.
Hamachi Tartar Swirled in Chopped Salad *$25.00
CAST IRON WORKS:
all serviceLeeks en Papillote$16.00
Smoked Turnips$21.00
Piled on their own wilted greens.
Roasted Potato Carpet *$17.00
Sabich 2.0$16.00
Juicy and Vibrant Mushrooms From Gratitude Farms$27.00
Swirled delicately into farro risotto.
Lamb Navarin$86.00
The Most Famous Malka Schnitzel$47.00
Filled with mashed potato marrow. *
Green Garlic Pasta$26.00
Roasted Branzino$69.00
The classic. No butter.
Branzino Hraime$71.00
Spicy swirling in your mind. It's a dream.
FIRE WORKS:
all serviceA Precise Row of Okra$17.00
Meticulously arranged over a vibrant tomato perfume.
Summer Sweet Corn$8.00
Charred exactly how you'd want it
4 Spicy Instruments That Will Swirl Your Soul$16.00
The Malka Burger$26.00
It's a dream, really.
Branzino Grilled on a Terrifying Fire$62.00
Peacefully placed on a pond of tomato blood.
Wild Fish Shawarma$32.00
Swirled with fresh herbs.
Entrecôte$105.00
No explanation needed.
Classic Ribeye Steak$132.00
Next to a bunch of roasted tomatoes.
A Couple of Lamb Chops$49.00
Nothing can beat that pleasure.
Ribeye on a Still Arrow$46.00
Laying in a focaccia cloud
SWEET FOOD
all serviceCinnamon Roll$12.00
Baklava$12.00
Pistachio Cake$12.00
Profiteroles$12.00
Crème Brûlée$12.00
Sunday Brunch
11:30am – 4:30pmBread
Golden Focaccia$8.00
Marbled with tomatoes, onions and spicy peppers. Tahini and green chili pepper. *
A Perfect Jerusalem Bagel Cradling Two Eggs$26.00
Batzek Male$25.00
Turkish spinach wilted and swirled with a boiling potato inside a pocket of dough. *
Always Sunny
Red Shakshuka$22.00
Swimming in spicy tomatoes.
Minute Steak & Egg$36.00
Our way.
Egg Salad Bruschetta$16.00
Malka's Fried Eggs$14.00
Vegetables and Earthly Creations
4 Spicy Instruments That Will Swirl Your Soul *$16.00
Latkes *$18.00
Gazpacho *$16.00
Nostalgia of an Old City Mezze *$29.00
Bread Salad *$20.00
A Very Israeli Hummus So Close to Perfection$18.00
Unlike any other. *
Field of Greens$18.00
Bathing in a white wine vinaigrette. *
Pile of Green Beans$14.00
Perfumed with olive oil, garlic, and lemon zest. *
Avocado Bruschetta *$16.00
Animal Creatures
Beef Tartare$33.00
The Malka Burger$28.00
It's a dream, really.
Branzino$72.00
Grilled on a terrifying fire. Peacefully placed on a pond of tomato blood.
The Most Famous Malka Schnitzel$47.00
Filled with mashed potato marrow.
Entrecôte$105.00
No explanation needed.
Nothing on this menu matches that.