650 NW 71st St, Miami, FL 33150
Naomi's Garden Restaurant & Lounge
Caribbean soul food — Haitian, Jamaican, and vegan, in Little Haiti since the 1980s.
--:-- Loading the room…
Prices shown where the kitchen publishes them.
Specialties
all serviceLegume (Vegetable Mash)vv$14.00
Steamed and mashed cabbage, eggplant, and chayote sautéed with carrots, onions, and celery, seasoned with traditional Haitian spices. A comforting classic and one of Haiti's most beloved dishes.
VersionVegan · Meatball +$2.00 · Baked Chicken +$2.00 · Stewed Goat +$2.50 · Jerk Chicken +$2.00
SidesWhite Rice / Black Beans · Rice and Peas · Mayi (Yellow Cornmeal) · Mayi Kolé (Cornmeal with Pinto Beans) · Bulgur (Cracked Whole Wheat) · Baked Macaroni au Gratin +$4.00 · Salad +$1.00 · Collard Greens · Steamed Vegetables +$2.00 · Crispy Plantains +$1.75 · Sweet Plantains +$1.75
Add OnsPikliz! Spicy! · Spicy Pikliz (side) · Sauce on Rice · Sauce on Side +$0.15
PackagingSave the Earth (Compostable Container) +$0.65 · Utensils Not Needed
Spinach and Lima Beansvv$14.00
Steamed spinach sautéed with lima beans, carrots, onions, and celery, seasoned with traditional Haitian spices. Vegan, flavorful, and easy to pair with any add-on.
VersionVegan · Meatball +$2.00 · Baked Chicken +$2.00 · Stewed Goat +$2.50 · Jerk Chicken +$2.00
SidesWhite Rice / Black Beans · Rice and Peas · Mayi (Yellow Cornmeal) · Mayi Kolé (Cornmeal with Pinto Beans) · Bulgur (Cracked Whole Wheat) · Baked Macaroni au Gratin +$4.00 · Salad +$1.00 · Collard Greens · Steamed Vegetables +$2.00 · Crispy Plantains +$1.75 · Sweet Plantains +$1.75
Add OnsPikliz! Spicy! · Spicy Pikliz (side) · Sauce on Rice · Sauce on Side +$0.15
PackagingSave the Earth (Compostable Container) +$0.65 · Utensils Not Needed
Okra Stewvv$14.00
This one is for the okra lovers! Whole, tender okra pods for hours in a rich, velvety tomato sauce until they reach that perfect, tender tenderness only slow-cooking can bring. It’s warm, earthy, comforting & purely plant-based. A treasured special, available only 3 days a week.
VersionVegan · Meatball +$2.00 · Baked Chicken +$2.00 · Stewed Goat +$2.50 · Jerk Chicken +$2.00
SidesWhite Rice / Black Beans · Rice and Peas · Mayi (Yellow Cornmeal) · Mayi Kolé (Cornmeal with Pinto Beans) · Bulgur (Cracked Whole Wheat) · Baked Macaroni au Gratin +$4.00 · Salad +$1.00 · Collard Greens · Steamed Vegetables +$2.00 · Crispy Plantains +$1.75 · Sweet Plantains +$1.75
Add OnsPikliz! Spicy! · Spicy Pikliz (side) · Sauce on Rice · Sauce on Side +$0.15
PackagingSave the Earth (Compostable Container) +$0.65 · Utensils Not Needed
Poultry
all serviceJerk Chicken$15.00
Tender, juicy dark meat, cut into bite-sized pieces and steeped in our secret, fiery jerk dry rub. Baked low and slow to lock in the flavor. If it's your first time at Naomi's, start right here.
SidesWhite Rice / Black Beans · Rice and Peas · Mayi (Yellow Cornmeal) · Mayi Kolé (Cornmeal with Pinto Beans) · Bulgur (Cracked Whole Wheat) · Baked Macaroni au Gratin +$4.00 · Salad +$1.00 · Collard Greens · Steamed Vegetables +$2.00 · Crispy Plantains +$1.75 · Sweet Plantains +$1.75
Add OnsPikliz! Spicy! · Spicy Pikliz (side) · Sauce on Rice · Sauce on Side +$0.15
PackagingSave the Earth (Compostable Container) +$0.65 · Utensils Not Needed
Curry Chicken$15.00
Our curry chicken is island comfort in a bowl — tender chicken simmered with potatoes, carrots, and peas in bold Jamaican curry spices. Warm, hearty, and absolutely packed with flavor.
SidesWhite Rice / Black Beans · Rice and Peas · Mayi (Yellow Cornmeal) · Mayi Kolé (Cornmeal with Pinto Beans) · Bulgur (Cracked Whole Wheat) · Baked Macaroni au Gratin +$4.00 · Salad +$1.00 · Collard Greens · Steamed Vegetables +$2.00 · Crispy Plantains +$1.75 · Sweet Plantains +$1.75
Add OnsPikliz! Spicy! · Spicy Pikliz (side) · Sauce on Rice · Sauce on Side +$0.15
PackagingSave the Earth (Compostable Container) +$0.65 · Utensils Not Needed
Baked Chicken$14.00
Big flavor, zero heat. Juicy leg quarters marinated in our in-house Haitian epis (a fresh blend of nearly 20 herbs and aromatics), then slow-baked until perfectly tender.
SidesWhite Rice / Black Beans · Rice and Peas · Mayi (Yellow Cornmeal) · Mayi Kolé (Cornmeal with Pinto Beans) · Bulgur (Cracked Whole Wheat) · Baked Macaroni au Gratin +$4.00 · Salad +$1.00 · Collard Greens · Steamed Vegetables +$2.00 · Crispy Plantains +$1.75 · Sweet Plantains +$1.75
Add OnsPikliz! Spicy! · Spicy Pikliz (side) · Sauce on Rice · Sauce on Side +$0.15
PackagingSave the Earth (Compostable Container) +$0.65 · Utensils Not Needed
Fried Chicken$14.00
Our fried chicken is marinated in our house-made epis, a blend of nearly 20 fresh herbs and spices. We flash-fry it for a crispy outside and juicy, flavorful inside. Pure comfort food with that unmistakable Naomi's touch.
SidesWhite Rice / Black Beans · Rice and Peas · Mayi (Yellow Cornmeal) · Mayi Kolé (Cornmeal with Pinto Beans) · Bulgur (Cracked Whole Wheat) · Baked Macaroni au Gratin +$4.00 · Salad +$1.00 · Collard Greens · Steamed Vegetables +$2.00 · Crispy Plantains +$1.75 · Sweet Plantains +$1.75
Add OnsPikliz! Spicy! · Spicy Pikliz (side) · Sauce on Rice · Sauce on Side +$0.15
PackagingSave the Earth (Compostable Container) +$0.65 · Utensils Not Needed
Fried Turkey Tassot$15.00
A Haitian favorite brought to life at Naomi’s. We slow-simmer turkey thighs with spices to deepen the flavor, then fry them until beautifully crisp on the outside and tender inside. Rich, savory, and full of deliciousness.
SidesWhite Rice / Black Beans · Rice and Peas · Mayi (Yellow Cornmeal) · Mayi Kolé (Cornmeal with Pinto Beans) · Bulgur (Cracked Whole Wheat) · Baked Macaroni au Gratin +$4.00 · Salad +$1.00 · Collard Greens · Steamed Vegetables +$2.00 · Crispy Plantains +$1.75 · Sweet Plantains +$1.75
Add OnsPikliz! Spicy! · Spicy Pikliz (side) · Sauce on Rice · Sauce on Side +$0.15
PackagingSave the Earth (Compostable Container) +$0.65 · Utensils Not Needed
Meat
all serviceOxtail$26.00
Oxtail stewed low and slow for hours until it reaches its full, melt-off-the-bone potential. Finished with potatoes and carrots in a rich, savory gravy, this is a luxurious, deeply flavored dish meant to be savored. A Naomi’s favorite and one of our most popular dishes.
SidesWhite Rice / Black Beans · Rice and Peas · Mayi (Yellow Cornmeal) · Mayi Kolé (Cornmeal with Pinto Beans) · Bulgur (Cracked Whole Wheat) · Baked Macaroni au Gratin +$4.00 · Salad +$1.00 · Collard Greens · Steamed Vegetables +$2.00 · Crispy Plantains +$1.75 · Sweet Plantains +$1.75
Add OnsPikliz! Spicy! · Spicy Pikliz (side) · Sauce on Rice · Sauce on Side +$0.15
PackagingSave the Earth (Compostable Container) +$0.65 · Utensils Not Needed
Goat Stew$18.50
A treasured Caribbean specialty made the old-fashioned way. Tender, rich goat meat simmered for hours in a deeply flavorful, aromatic broth. Naturally lean, protein-packed, and bursting with authentic homestyle flavor.
SidesWhite Rice / Black Beans · Rice and Peas · Mayi (Yellow Cornmeal) · Mayi Kolé (Cornmeal with Pinto Beans) · Bulgur (Cracked Whole Wheat) · Baked Macaroni au Gratin +$4.00 · Salad +$1.00 · Collard Greens · Steamed Vegetables +$2.00 · Crispy Plantains +$1.75 · Sweet Plantains +$1.75
Add OnsPikliz! Spicy! · Spicy Pikliz (side) · Sauce on Rice · Sauce on Side +$0.15
PackagingSave the Earth (Compostable Container) +$0.65 · Utensils Not Needed
Fried Goat Tassot$18.50
Tender pieces of goat simmered with spices to build deep flavor, then fried to order until perfectly crisp. A Haitian tassot classic that delivers bold, rich, irresistible bites.
SidesWhite Rice / Black Beans · Rice and Peas · Mayi (Yellow Cornmeal) · Mayi Kolé (Cornmeal with Pinto Beans) · Bulgur (Cracked Whole Wheat) · Baked Macaroni au Gratin +$4.00 · Salad +$1.00 · Collard Greens · Steamed Vegetables +$2.00 · Crispy Plantains +$1.75 · Sweet Plantains +$1.75
Add OnsPikliz! Spicy! · Spicy Pikliz (side) · Sauce on Rice · Sauce on Side +$0.15
PackagingSave the Earth (Compostable Container) +$0.65 · Utensils Not Needed
Meatballs$15.00
Inspired by the home-cooked meals we grew up on, our meatballs blend ground beef with onions, peppers, parsley, and Caribbean herbs. The result? Juicy, savory bites with that comforting Naomi’s flavor you can’t fake.
SidesWhite Rice / Black Beans · Rice and Peas · Mayi (Yellow Cornmeal) · Mayi Kolé (Cornmeal with Pinto Beans) · Bulgur (Cracked Whole Wheat) · Baked Macaroni au Gratin +$4.00 · Salad +$1.00 · Collard Greens · Steamed Vegetables +$2.00 · Crispy Plantains +$1.75 · Sweet Plantains +$1.75
Add OnsPikliz! Spicy! · Spicy Pikliz (side) · Sauce on Rice · Sauce on Side +$0.15
PackagingSave the Earth (Compostable Container) +$0.65 · Utensils Not Needed
Curry Goat$18.50
Tender goat slow-braised in a Caribbean curry finishes with tender goat slow-braised in a Caribbean curry, potatoes & peas.
SidesWhite Rice / Black Beans · Rice and Peas · Mayi (Yellow Cornmeal) · Mayi Kolé (Cornmeal with Pinto Beans) · Bulgur (Cracked Whole Wheat) · Baked Macaroni au Gratin +$4.00 · Salad +$1.00 · Collard Greens · Steamed Vegetables +$2.00 · Crispy Plantains +$1.75 · Sweet Plantains +$1.75
Add OnsPikliz! Spicy! · Spicy Pikliz (side) · Sauce on Rice · Sauce on Side +$0.15
PackagingSave the Earth (Compostable Container) +$0.65 · Utensils Not Needed
Seafood
all serviceFried Snapper$23.00
Whole, one-pound red snapper marinated the old-school way in our secret house blend for three days, letting the spices soak right in before frying it hot and fresh to order. Crispy, golden, and packed with homestyle flavor.
SidesWhite Rice / Black Beans · Rice and Peas · Mayi (Yellow Cornmeal) · Mayi Kolé (Cornmeal with Pinto Beans) · Bulgur (Cracked Whole Wheat) · Baked Macaroni au Gratin +$4.00 · Salad +$1.00 · Collard Greens · Steamed Vegetables +$2.00 · Crispy Plantains +$1.75 · Sweet Plantains +$1.75
Add OnsPikliz! Spicy! · Spicy Pikliz (side) · Sauce on Rice · Sauce on Side +$0.15
PackagingSave the Earth (Compostable Container) +$0.65 · Utensils Not Needed
Fried Grouper Fillet$16.00
Boneless grouper fillet is marinated in the same three-day seasoning blend as our snapper, then fried to order until perfectly crisp. Light, flaky, and full of island flavor.
SidesWhite Rice / Black Beans · Rice and Peas · Mayi (Yellow Cornmeal) · Mayi Kolé (Cornmeal with Pinto Beans) · Bulgur (Cracked Whole Wheat) · Baked Macaroni au Gratin +$4.00 · Salad +$1.00 · Collard Greens · Steamed Vegetables +$2.00 · Crispy Plantains +$1.75 · Sweet Plantains +$1.75
Add OnsPikliz! Spicy! · Spicy Pikliz (side) · Sauce on Rice · Sauce on Side +$0.15
PackagingSave the Earth (Compostable Container) +$0.65 · Utensils Not Needed
King Fish$14.00
A morning tradition. Kingfish steaks slow-simmered in a rich, savory tomato-herb broth until they melt in your mouth. Best served steaming hot alongside a comforting side of warm maize (cornmeal).
SidesWhite Rice / Black Beans · Rice and Peas · Mayi (Yellow Cornmeal) · Mayi Kolé (Cornmeal with Pinto Beans) · Bulgur (Cracked Whole Wheat) · Baked Macaroni au Gratin +$4.00 · Salad +$1.00 · Collard Greens · Steamed Vegetables +$2.00 · Crispy Plantains +$1.75 · Sweet Plantains +$1.75
Add OnsPikliz! Spicy! · Spicy Pikliz (side) · Sauce on Rice · Sauce on Side +$0.15
PackagingSave the Earth (Compostable Container) +$0.65 · Utensils Not Needed
Vegan
all serviceLegume, Spinach and Lima Beans and Okra Stew are vegan too — see Specialties.
Tofu Stroganoffvv$15.00
Seasoned tofu with a heavy hand of spices, then sauté it up with classic celery, carrots, and onions in a velvety, savory nutritional yeast sauce. We’ve been perfecting this vegan classic since our early days as a health food caterer back in the 1980's. Expect pure, wholesome comfort that tastes like it's been cooked with love for decades. You’ll completely forget how good it is for you!
SidesWhite Rice / Black Beans · Rice and Peas · Mayi (Yellow Cornmeal) · Mayi Kolé (Cornmeal with Pinto Beans) · Bulgur (Cracked Whole Wheat) · Baked Macaroni au Gratin +$4.00 · Salad +$1.00 · Collard Greens · Steamed Vegetables +$2.00 · Crispy Plantains +$1.75 · Sweet Plantains +$1.75
Add OnsPikliz! Spicy! · Spicy Pikliz (side) · Sauce on Rice · Sauce on Side +$0.15
PackagingSave the Earth (Compostable Container) +$0.65 · Utensils Not Needed
Curry Jackfruitvv$15.00
A true Caribbean favorite made plant-based. Tender jackfruit and protein-rich, soy-free BeCultured tempeh are stewed low and slow right alongside hearty potatoes, sweet carrots, and green peas in a rich, traditional Jamaican-style curry and creamy coconut milk broth.
SidesWhite Rice / Black Beans · Rice and Peas · Mayi (Yellow Cornmeal) · Mayi Kolé (Cornmeal with Pinto Beans) · Bulgur (Cracked Whole Wheat) · Baked Macaroni au Gratin +$4.00 · Salad +$1.00 · Collard Greens · Steamed Vegetables +$2.00 · Crispy Plantains +$1.75 · Sweet Plantains +$1.75
Add OnsPikliz! Spicy! · Spicy Pikliz (side) · Sauce on Rice · Sauce on Side +$0.15
PackagingSave the Earth (Compostable Container) +$0.65 · Utensils Not Needed
Jerk Jackfruitvv$15.00
Our newest vegan favorite — jackfruit seasoned with Jamaican jerk spices and cooked to mimic the texture of our famous jerk chicken. Bold, spicy, and crafted after testing many plant-based alternatives to get this just right. As prices continue to rise around the country, best pricing is always available at naomismiami.com
SidesWhite Rice / Black Beans · Rice and Peas · Mayi (Yellow Cornmeal) · Mayi Kolé (Cornmeal with Pinto Beans) · Bulgur (Cracked Whole Wheat) · Baked Macaroni au Gratin +$4.00 · Salad +$1.00 · Collard Greens · Steamed Vegetables +$2.00 · Crispy Plantains +$1.75 · Sweet Plantains +$1.75
Add OnsPikliz! Spicy! · Spicy Pikliz (side) · Sauce on Rice · Sauce on Side +$0.15
PackagingSave the Earth (Compostable Container) +$0.65 · Utensils Not Needed
Extras
all serviceBaked Macaroni au Gratin$5.00
A Haitian classic. Baked Macaroni au Gratin loaded with onions, bell peppers, and five cheeses, finished with a touch of spice for the perfect kick. Creamy, comforting, and one of our most-loved sides.
Crispy Plantains$2.00
Crispy fried green plantains, savory and perfectly crunchy. A classic Caribbean side that pairs with everything. Two (2) per order.
Sweet Plantains$2.00
Ripe sweet plantains fried until golden and caramelized. Soft, sweet, and the perfect complement to any Naomi’s dish. Three (3) per order.
Steamed Vegetables$4.00
Shredded cabbage gently steamed right alongside sweet carrots, crisp green beans, and fresh seasonal market vegetables.
Small Grain$5.00
Choice of white rice with black beans, rice and peas, Mayi (yellow cornmeal), Mayi Kolé (cornmeal with pinto beans), or bulgur wheat.
GrainWhite Rice / Black Beans · Rice and Peas · Mayi (Yellow Cornmeal) · Mayi Kolé (Cornmeal with Pinto Beans) · Bulgur (Cracked Whole Wheat)
Black Bean Sauce$2.00
Slow-simmered black beans blended into a thick, velvety sauce and seasoned with a mix of herbs and spices we keep close to the kitchen. Rich, savory, and perfect over rice.
Size6oz · 16oz +$2.00 · 32oz +$6.00
Spicy Pikliz$1.00
Crunchy, spicy, tangy, and totally addictive. Pikliz is the Haitian condiment that shows up everywhere on our menu — and for good reason.
Size4oz · 16oz +$5.00 · 32oz +$11.00
Drinks
all servicePassion Fruit Juice$5.00
Bright, tangy, and perfectly refreshing. Pressed fresh and packed with vibrant tropical flavor, this is our absolute best-selling drink!
Size16 oz · 32 oz +$4.50
Fresh Soursop Juice$5.00
Soursop (Guanabana) is a sweet, delicious fruit! This juice is the pulp of this fruit with just a touch of added sugar and water.
SizeMedium · Large +$4.50
Fresh Cold Pressed Juice$9.00
Pressed fresh to order, this is a generous 16-ounce bucket of pure health. Customize your blend by choosing the exact fresh ingredients you want included!
Juice IngredientsCarrot · Beet · Ginger · Celery
Coconut Water$5.00
Bottled right at the source in Thailand, where local coconuts yield a naturally sweet flavor with a subtle, smoky depth. Light, hydrating, crisp, and fresh.
Bottled Water$2.00
Sparkling Water$3.00
Fruit Champagne$3.00
A fizzy drink imported directly from Haiti.
Lemonade$4.00
Tart and Sweet.
SizeMedium (16oz) · Large (32oz) +$4.00
Mistic$3.00
Mistic FlavorMango Carrot · Orange Carrot
Gatorade$3.00
Gatorade FlavorRed · Yellow
Soda$2.00
Soda FlavorCoca Cola · Diet Coke · Pepsi · Sprite · Watermelon Soda · Jupiña · Brisk Ice Tea
Desserts
all serviceCookies$3.00
Two delicious cookies per order.
Cookie FlavorChocolate Chip · Oatmeal Raisin
Chocolate Cake$5.00
Key Lime Pie$5.00
Catering — Packages (serves 10–12)
all servicePackage 1 - Jerk Chicken, Rice and Peas, Salad & Spicy Pikliz$175.00
Includes jerk chicken, rice & peas, salad, & spicy pikliz (spicy pickled onions & peppers). Consider adding drinks and desserts. Be sure to purchase utensils if you'll need them (from the Miscellaneous category).
Package 2 - Tofu Stroganoff, White Rice (with Black Bean Sauce), Steamed Veggies$175.00
Includes tofu stroganoff, white rice (w/ black bean sauce), and steamed vegetables. Consider adding drinks and desserts. Be sure to purchase utensils if you'll need them (from the Miscellaneous category).
Package 3 - Spinach and Beef, Rice and Peas, Crispy Plantains & Spicy Pikliz$175.00
Catering — Poultry
all serviceJerk Chicken — Catering$100.00
Our best-selling Jamaican classic. We use only tender, juicy dark meat, cut into bite-sized pieces and steeped in our secret, fiery jerk dry rub. Baked low and slow to lock in the flavor. If it's your first time at Naomi's, start right here.
SizeHalf Tray · Full Tray +$150.00
Curry Chicken — Catering$100.00
Curry came to the Caribbean islands with the Indians who brought knowledge on the process of growing sugar cane. The cultures mixed and this dish makes us glad they did!
SizeHalf Tray (10-12 servings) · Full Tray (30-35 servings) +$150.00
Chicken Stew$15.00
SizeHalf Tray +$85.00 · Full Tray +$235.00 · 32oz +$10.00 · 16oz
Fried Turkey$8.00
SizeHalf Tray +$92.00 · Full Tray +$242.00 · 32oz +$14.50 · 16oz +$3.00 · 12oz
Fried Chicken — Catering$95.00
SizeHalf Tray · Full Tray +$145.00
Baked Chicken — Catering$90.00
SizeHalf Tray · Full Tray +$150.00
Catering — Meat
all serviceOxtail — Catering$175.00
SizeHalf Tray · Full Tray +$225.00
Goat Stew — Catering$15.00
SizeHalf Tray +$125.00 · Full Tray +$335.00 · 32oz +$15.00 · 16oz
Fried Goat Tassot — Catering$140.00
SizeHalf Tray · Full Tray +$210.00
Curry Goat — Catering$15.00
Tender goat slow-braised in a Caribbean curry finishes with tender goat slow-braised in a Caribbean curry, potatoes & peas. A Haitian–Jamaican staple rooted in Indian spice traditions, brought together in a rich, comforting dish full of depth and island flavor.
SizeHalf Tray +$125.00 · Full Tray +$335.00 · 32oz +$15.00 · 16oz
Meatballs — Catering$95.00
SizeHalf Tray · Full Tray +$150.00
Catering — Seafood
all serviceSteamed Snapper (Each)$21.00
Grouper Fillet$15.00
King Fish — Catering$95.00
SizeHalf Tray · Full Tray +$145.00
Shrimp in Sauce$150.00
SizeHalf Tray (4 lb) · Full Tray (12 lb) +$170.00
Baked Salmon Fillet$15.00
Catering — Vegan
all serviceTofu Stroganoff — Catering$30.00
A vegan dish so "creamy" and rich that you'll forget how healthy it is! Tofu, spiced and baked with a ton of spices, cubed and sautéed with celery, carrot, onion in a nutritional yeast based sauce. We started in the early 80's as a health food catering business and this is one of our original recipes.
SizeHalf Tray +$60.00 · Full Tray +$210.00 · 32oz
Legume (Vegan)vv$30.00
Steamed and mashed cabbage, eggplant and chayote, sautéed with carrots, onions, celery and flavored with traditional Haitian spices. Absolutely delicious!
SizeHalf Tray +$60.00 · Full Tray +$210.00 · 32oz
Spinach (Vegan)vv$25.00
Steamed spinach sautéed with lima beans, carrots, onions, celery and flavored with traditional Haitian spices. Absolutely delicious! Enjoy this in it's Vegan version or add on from our other options.
SizeHalf Tray +$70.00 · Full Tray +$215.00 · 32oz
Jerk Jackfruit — Cateringvv$30.00
SizeHalf Tray +$70.00 · Full Tray +$215.00 · 32oz
Curry Tempeh & Jackfruitvv$22.00
SizeHalf Tray +$73.00 · Full Tray +$218.00 · 32oz
Chickpea Stew$25.00
SizeHalf Tray +$70.00 · Full Tray +$215.00 · 32oz
Okra Stew — Catering$20.00
SizeHalf Tray +$55.00 · Full Tray +$165.00 · 32oz
Catering — Grains & Sides
all serviceRice and Peas$5.00
The classic rice and peas is made with pinto beans on a base of epis which seasons this incredibly.
SizeHalf Tray +$45.00 · Full Tray +$120.00 · 32oz +$5.00 · 16oz
Jon Jon Rice$6.00
SizeHalf Tray +$49.00 · Full Tray +$134.00 · 32oz +$12.00 · 16oz
Bulgur$5.00
A whole grain wheat, this is low on the glycemic index, healthy, rich and delicious.
SizeHalf Tray +$50.00 · Full Tray +$135.00 · 32oz +$10.00 · 16oz
Mayi Kole (Cornmeal with Pinto Beans)$40.00
SizeHalf Tray · Full Tray +$60.00
Mayi Moulen (Yellow Cornmeal)$40.00
SizeHalf Tray · Full Tray +$60.00
Baked Macaroni au Gratin — Catering$50.00
Baked Macaroni au Gratin complete with onions, bell peppers, five kinds of cheese, a little spice. This is CLASSIC!
SizeHalf Tray · Full Tray +$75.00
Crispy Plantains — Catering$15.00
SizeHalf Tray (20 pieces) +$10.00 · Full Tray (60 pieces) +$55.00 · 10 pieces
Sweet Plantains — Catering$10.00
SizeHalf Tray (30 pieces) +$15.00 · Full Tray (90 pieces) +$60.00 · 15 pieces
Fried Boniato$25.00
SizeHalf Tray (10 pieces) · Full Tray (30 pieces) +$45.00
Steamed Vegetables — Catering$20.00
Finely chopped cabbage, carrots, and veggies of the day.
SizeHalf Tray +$30.00 · Full Tray +$100.00 · Quarter Tray
Collard Greens$30.00
Spaghetti with Hot Dogs$40.00
SizeHalf Tray · Full Tray +$60.00
Scrambled Eggs$50.00
SizeHalf Tray · Full Tray +$75.00
Catering — Salads & Condiments
all serviceChopped Salad$50.00
Crunchy and light, this salad is a blend of lettuce, shredded carrots, and grape tomatoes.
SizeHalf Tray · Full Tray +$70.00
Beet Salad$40.00
SizeHalf Tray · Full Tray +$60.00
Spicy Pikliz — Catering$5.00
Our delicious homemade spicy slaw. Must have!
Size16 oz · 32 oz +$5.00
Catering — Drinks
all servicePassion Fruit Juice (Gallon)$27.00
Soursop (Gallon)$27.00
Lemonade (Gallon)$20.00
Assorted Sodas$2.50
Catering — Light Bites
all serviceCrepe with Salad$10.00
Sandwich$8.00
Pizza$12.00
10" Pizza Thin Crispy Crust Serves 1 to 2
Catering — Service & Supplies
all serviceUtensils, Plates$0.65
Cups, 9oz$0.20
Venue Fee
Staff
Nothing on this menu matches that.